65 Karmann Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Karmann Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $367,500, approximately $119 per square foot. 65 Karmann Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2018
Sold by
Ciaffoni Michael A and Ciaffoni Pete J
Bought by
Lafuente Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafuente Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $243,100 | $160,500 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $243,100 | $160,500 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $243,100 | $160,500 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $243,100 | $160,500 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $243,100 | $160,500 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $233,300 | $160,500 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $236,400 | $163,600 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $236,400 | $163,600 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $330 | $236,400 | $163,600 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $330 | $13,241 | $8,503 | $4,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,241 | $8,503 | $4,738 |
| 2014 | $330 | $13,241 | $8,503 | $4,738 |
| 2013 | $330 | $13,241 | $8,503 | $4,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map