65 Kasacek Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $287,064 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Kasacek Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $306,266, approximately $213 per square foot. 65 Kasacek Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Athena M and Alvord Charles E
Bought by
Andrews Christopher T and Andrews Erica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,159
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Christopher T | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Christopher T | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Christopher T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $132,440 | $36,470 | $95,970 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $132,440 | $36,470 | $95,970 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $106,700 | $36,600 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $106,700 | $36,600 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $106,700 | $36,600 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $106,700 | $36,600 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $106,700 | $36,600 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $123,490 | $53,550 | $69,940 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $123,490 | $53,550 | $69,940 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $123,490 | $53,550 | $69,940 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $123,490 | $53,550 | $69,940 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $123,490 | $53,550 | $69,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map