65 Kemphurst Rd Rochester, NY 14612
Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Kemphurst Rd, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $226,413, approximately $99 per square foot. 65 Kemphurst Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Abelard Reynolds School No. 42, Virgil Grissom School No. 7, and Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Cathcart John A
Bought by
Wolff David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff David E | $73,000 | Terry Servis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $195,800 | $8,600 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $195,800 | $8,600 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $114,900 | $8,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $114,900 | $8,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $114,900 | $8,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $114,900 | $8,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map