65 Kendall Ln Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $310,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Kendall Ln, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $293,345, approximately $185 per square foot. 65 Kendall Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
Bought by
Srmz 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcclendon Maark G
Bought by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Mcclendon Andrea L
Bought by
Mcclendon Mark G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
First National Bank Of Gri
Bought by
Mcclendon Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srmz 3 Llc | $311,832 | -- | |
| Eph 2 Assets Llc | $117,000 | -- | |
| Mcclendon Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Mcclendon Mark G | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map