65 Keyton Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Keyton Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $266,491, approximately $145 per square foot. 65 Keyton Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc
Bought by
Raye Collette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,554
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Wynn Tamara A
Bought by
Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Creekwood Hms Inc
Bought by
Wynn Tamara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,192
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raye Collette L | $117,500 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc | $96,025 | -- | |
| Wynn Tamara A | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raye Collette L | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Tamara A | $119,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $101,680 | $17,600 | $84,080 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $102,520 | $17,600 | $84,920 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $92,160 | $6,800 | $85,360 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $78,120 | $6,800 | $71,320 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $57,560 | $6,800 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $50,160 | $6,800 | $43,360 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $49,840 | $6,800 | $43,040 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $44,120 | $7,400 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $42,240 | $6,600 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $41,560 | $3,800 | $37,760 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $36,640 | $3,400 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $919 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map