65 Lantern Ln Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $570,817 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lantern Ln, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $604,204, approximately $296 per square foot. 65 Lantern Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Smith Donald E and Smith Anna C
Bought by
Flatsmith Ft and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Caneen Deborah A and Caneen Paul K
Bought by
Smith Anna C and Smith Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1987
Sold by
C Donell Homes Inc
Bought by
Caneen Paul K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatsmith Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Anna C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Caneen Paul K | $185,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caneen Paul K | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caneen Paul K | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Anna C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caneen Paul K | $106,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $495,000 | $144,700 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $472,100 | $137,900 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $416,900 | $119,900 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $372,700 | $104,200 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $325,800 | $81,200 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $313,700 | $81,200 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $295,100 | $77,300 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $280,700 | $75,100 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $265,900 | $70,100 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $263,300 | $70,100 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $243,500 | $70,100 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $245,400 | $76,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map