65 Lentz Ln Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lentz Ln, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $105,099. 65 Lentz Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Traxler Mark and Traxler Denise
Bought by
Baird James Keith and Baird Sheila Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Kowalis Michael
Bought by
Baird Keith G and Bard Sheila G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Lentz Charles J
Bought by
Baird James and Baird Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird James Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Keith G | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Baird James | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baird James | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,196 | $27,993 | $2,067 | $25,926 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $27,414 | $2,024 | $25,390 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $24,708 | $1,824 | $22,884 |
| 2021 | $983 | $23,377 | $1,726 | $21,651 |
| 2020 | $982 | $22,676 | $1,674 | $21,002 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $25,018 | $1,847 | $23,171 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $25,018 | $1,847 | $23,171 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $25,018 | $1,847 | $23,171 |
| 2016 | $10 | $23,141 | $1,708 | $21,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,141 | $1,708 | $21,433 |
| 2014 | $845 | $22,155 | $1,635 | $20,520 |
| 2013 | $845 | $22,155 | $1,635 | $20,520 |
| 2012 | $845 | $22,155 | $1,635 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map