65 Lodgehill Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lodgehill Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $654,078, approximately $454 per square foot. 65 Lodgehill Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New Beginnings Academy and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Jean-Baptiste Jean
Bought by
Jean-Baptiste Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,900
Outstanding Balance
$163,770
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Vassallo Rt and Vassallo
Bought by
Jean-Baptiste Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Baptiste Jean | -- | -- | |
| Jean-Baptiste Jean | -- | -- | |
| Jean-Baptiste Jean | $137,400 | -- | |
| Jean-Baptiste Jean | $137,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean-Baptiste Jean | $217,900 | |
| Closed | Jean-Baptiste Jean | $217,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean-Baptiste Jean | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean-Baptiste Jean | $130,500 | |
| Closed | Jean-Baptiste Jean | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $515,100 | $236,300 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $505,900 | $214,700 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $477,200 | $202,500 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $433,800 | $184,100 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $406,100 | $177,000 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $406,100 | $167,600 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $369,000 | $135,400 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $351,300 | $135,400 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $331,300 | $135,400 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $328,000 | $135,400 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $257,000 | $114,700 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $240,000 | $114,700 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map