65 Lone Pine Path Weymouth, MA 02188
Weymouth Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lone Pine Path, Weymouth, MA 02188 and is currently estimated at $563,891, approximately $460 per square foot. 65 Lone Pine Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Frederick C Murphy, Abigail Adams Middle School, and Weymouth Middle School Chapman.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Belanger Margaret M and Belanger William J
Bought by
Lovett Beverly B and Penney Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Beverly B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $474,700 | $216,400 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $452,200 | $206,100 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $418,800 | $190,800 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $373,500 | $176,700 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $339,700 | $176,700 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $317,800 | $176,700 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $311,400 | $169,900 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $295,300 | $161,800 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $279,800 | $154,100 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $273,300 | $148,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $255,400 | $141,500 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $236,500 | $131,600 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map