65 Martha Dr Monroe, LA 71203
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,440 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Martha Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $168,610, approximately $85 per square foot. 65 Martha Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School, Sterlington High School, and Ouachita Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $910 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $903 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $911 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $911 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $898 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $879 | $6,585 | $2,800 | $3,785 |
| 2016 | $858 | $6,585 | $2,800 | $3,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $671 | $5,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $671 | $5,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $2,800 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map