65 May St Cambridge, MA 02138
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,969,994
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 May St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,580,749, approximately $642 per square foot. 65 May St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Atrium School, St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, and Shady Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Talarico Marianna
Bought by
Marianna Talarico Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1979
Bought by
Talarico Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianna Talarico Ft | -- | -- | |
| Talarico Marianna | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talarico Marianna | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $1,448,100 | $509,200 | $938,900 |
| 2024 | $8,490 | $1,434,200 | $530,400 | $903,800 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $1,333,600 | $541,000 | $792,600 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $1,249,700 | $533,900 | $715,800 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $1,102,100 | $535,700 | $566,400 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $1,075,500 | $519,900 | $555,600 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $987,300 | $464,100 | $523,200 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $859,500 | $390,800 | $468,700 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $835,000 | $366,400 | $468,600 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $753,300 | $317,500 | $435,800 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $665,700 | $279,100 | $386,600 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $590,000 | $244,200 | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map