65 Merry Ln Burbank, WA 99323
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Merry Ln, Burbank, WA 99323 and is currently estimated at $516,834, approximately $183 per square foot. 65 Merry Ln is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Homer Kevin J and Homer Laraine
Bought by
Grow Christopher R and Grow Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,966
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Christopher R | $300,000 | Columbia Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grow Christopher R | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $474,860 | $75,000 | $399,860 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $455,820 | $75,000 | $380,820 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $421,200 | $75,000 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $361,620 | $75,000 | $286,620 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $335,560 | $75,000 | $260,560 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $282,480 | $35,000 | $247,480 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $282,480 | $35,000 | $247,480 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $270,690 | $35,000 | $235,690 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map