65 Meyerson Way Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $442,251 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Meyerson Way, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $495,563, approximately $284 per square foot. 65 Meyerson Way is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Hirshenson Jeffrey and Hirshenson Beth
Bought by
Hornberger Jeffrey A and Hornberger Paulina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,930
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$417,633
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornberger Jeffrey A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornberger Jeffrey A | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,949 | $38,321 | $6,426 | $31,895 |
| 2024 | $9,949 | $30,971 | $5,355 | $25,616 |
| 2023 | $9,454 | $33,000 | $5,355 | $27,645 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $33,000 | $5,355 | $27,645 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $24,016 | $4,105 | $19,911 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $24,016 | $4,105 | $19,911 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $26,864 | $4,105 | $22,759 |
| 2018 | $8,572 | $26,924 | $3,570 | $23,354 |
| 2017 | $8,419 | $26,924 | $3,570 | $23,354 |
| 2016 | $8,150 | $26,924 | $3,570 | $23,354 |
| 2015 | $7,734 | $24,328 | $3,034 | $21,294 |
| 2014 | $7,563 | $24,328 | $3,034 | $21,294 |
| 2013 | $7,711 | $26,658 | $3,034 | $23,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map