65 Mill St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mill St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $335,423, approximately $249 per square foot. 65 Mill St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $286,600 | $116,800 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $271,400 | $106,200 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $245,900 | $101,200 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $218,200 | $90,400 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $206,700 | $85,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $197,500 | $85,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $188,800 | $80,900 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $188,800 | $80,900 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $185,500 | $82,200 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $185,500 | $82,200 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $185,500 | $82,200 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $185,500 | $82,200 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map