T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Burton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 331-8496
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,750
Great opportunity to purchase a cash-flowing Beech Grove duplex in good condition. *Unit #63; Tenant moved in 09-21-2020. The Lease End Date is 12-31-2025. Tenant is paying 1,125.00 per month. *Unit #65; Tenant moved in 04-01-2021. The Lease End Date is 03-31-2026. Tenant is paying 895 per month. Subject to tenant rights. 48-hour minimum notice is required for all showing. ABSOLUTELY NO EXCEPTIONS. Seller requires 24-hour minimum response time for all offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: tburton@bhhsin.com License #RB14027773 Listed on: 06/11/2024
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: tburton@bhhsin.com License #RB15000032
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Stewart
Peter Stewart Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadie Marie Llc | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Nguyen Hung | -- | None Available | |
| Jcm Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Peterman Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Jcm Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterman Chad | -- | -- | |
| Jcm Real Estate Investments Inc | $34,100 | -- | |
| Jcm Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadie Marie Llc | $153,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung | $119,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $219,999 | -2.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $224,999 | +559.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | $34,100 | +12.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | For Sale | $30,300 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $323,000 | $34,000 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $164,700 | $34,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $148,500 | $34,000 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $138,700 | $34,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $119,500 | $34,000 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $109,800 | $34,000 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $86,000 | $28,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $77,300 | $28,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $76,300 | $28,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $74,600 | $28,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $69,300 | $28,000 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | $986 | $49,800 | $14,000 | $35,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Burton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 331-8496
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Derek Gendig
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 828-7773
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peter Stewart
Peter Stewart Realty LLC
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lana Detro
Ala Carte Realty
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Kimberlyn CANNON
Ala Carte Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Price
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21983779
APN: 49-10-28-140-033.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.