Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Malo
Wood Real Estate, Inc
(781) 956-8193
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $476,000
Welcome to 65 N Quincy Street! Just a stones throw from Whitman and Abington! Step inside and allow large open rooms to overtake you! This ranch style home awaits new charm. Inside you will find 3 spacious bedrooms with closets, a full bathroom, 2 living areas, and a full kitchen with appliances. Enjoy a large oversized deck and private outdoor space with a fenced in yard and large storage shed. Updated heating system and central air give you the best of both worlds. This one won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurtz Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Wurtz Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Recine Robert | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Recine Robert | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recine Robert | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recine Robert | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Sold | $435,000 | +7.4% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $402,700 | $144,000 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $392,400 | $144,000 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $348,700 | $108,700 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $293,300 | $98,700 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $288,100 | $91,200 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $269,500 | $87,600 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $233,100 | $81,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $218,500 | $81,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $202,600 | $81,000 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $175,600 | $77,200 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $160,800 | $77,200 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $160,200 | $77,200 | $83,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Malo
Wood Real Estate, Inc
(781) 956-8193
15 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zilda Faria
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(508) 718-7444
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73211352
APN: BROC-000159-000387
Ask me questions while you tour the home.