65 Naples Rd Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,364,122 - $2,780,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Naples Rd, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,572,707, approximately $712 per square foot. 65 Naples Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Marcia Hnatowich Ret
Bought by
Hnatowich Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hnatowich Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,675 | $1,790,800 | $1,244,400 | $546,400 |
| 2024 | $17,163 | $1,756,700 | $1,196,400 | $560,300 |
| 2023 | $16,649 | $1,669,900 | $1,098,400 | $571,500 |
| 2022 | $16,206 | $1,590,400 | $1,046,100 | $544,300 |
| 2021 | $14,986 | $1,529,200 | $1,005,900 | $523,300 |
| 2020 | $13,758 | $1,455,900 | $914,400 | $541,500 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $1,386,600 | $870,900 | $515,700 |
| 2018 | $12,013 | $1,269,900 | $725,700 | $544,200 |
| 2017 | $11,618 | $1,175,900 | $684,700 | $491,200 |
| 2016 | $11,142 | $1,069,300 | $639,900 | $429,400 |
| 2015 | $10,382 | $972,100 | $598,000 | $374,100 |
| 2014 | $10,208 | $896,200 | $498,300 | $397,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map