$2,250,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

65 Neil St Delaware, OH 43015

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

125% Above List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Seven-unit ranch-style flats in Delaware, Ohio. Offers a turnkey investment opportunity, featuring updated two-bedroom, one-bath apartments with modern amenities, in-unit laundry, updated mechanicals and a New Roof. The property is ideal for steady cash flow in a growing market. Member of LLC is a Licensed Real Estate Agent in the State of Ohio.
May be sold together including 53 Neil Street Delaware Ohio

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trent Ecklar

The Columbus Agents License #2014005354 Listed on: 03/21/2026

The Columbus Agents

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260

EXP Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 419-122-01-021-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 7 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $3,500
  • Gross Income $7,085
  • Net Operating Income $3,500

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,279

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Total Gross Income: 7085.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-795-7655

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 419-122-01-021-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.8
  • Additional Parcels Description: 419-122-01-020-000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 7
  • Net Operating Income: 3500.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 3500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9279.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $2,250,000 +164.7% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $850,000 -10.5% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $950,000 -3.1% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $980,000 -2.0% --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $1,000,000 -55.6% --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,000,000 -55.6% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $1,000,000 +11.1% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $900,000 -60.0% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $900,000 -60.0% --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $900,000 -5.3% --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $950,000 -5.0% --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225045011

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.