65 Nod Rd Unit A Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Nod Rd Unit A, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $527,654, approximately $359 per square foot. 65 Nod Rd Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Gravel Gerald L
Bought by
Gravel Gerald L and Gravel Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,207
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Davieau Phyllis
Bought by
Gravel Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravel Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Gravel Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Gravel Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Gravel Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Gravel Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gravel Gerald L | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gravel Gerald L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravel Gerald L | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravel Gerald L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $424,900 | $186,100 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $396,100 | $186,100 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $384,400 | $186,100 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $352,000 | $166,800 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $297,900 | $158,700 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $281,600 | $158,700 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $265,000 | $151,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $250,400 | $151,200 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $245,700 | $151,200 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $240,900 | $151,000 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $240,900 | $151,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map