65 North St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 North St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $550,862, approximately $521 per square foot. 65 North St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Hilltop School, and St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Bought by
Edwards Gilbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Gilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Gilbert | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Gilbert | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $519,300 | $293,800 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $483,500 | $248,200 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $451,500 | $246,900 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $385,200 | $205,500 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $358,700 | $195,200 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $352,400 | $195,200 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $326,900 | $184,800 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $308,800 | $174,400 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $294,500 | $174,400 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $267,300 | $153,700 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $263,400 | $153,700 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map