65 Oak St Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $404,589 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Oak St, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $511,147, approximately $357 per square foot. 65 Oak St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $113,500 | $71,100 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map