65 Patrick Dr Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Patrick Dr, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $327,299, approximately $222 per square foot. 65 Patrick Dr is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School, Rockbridge Christian Academy, and Earthsong Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Covington Linda R
Bought by
Scotto Di Rinaldi Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,896
Outstanding Balance
$96,396
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotto Di Rinaldi Elizabeth | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scotto Di Rinaldi Elizabeth | $139,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $262,400 | $45,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $262,400 | $45,000 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $262,400 | $45,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $164,400 | $35,000 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $988 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $948 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $948 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map