Seller's Agent in 2017
Roger Thistle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(339) 224-7690
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $766,000
Hurry before Everett's hot real estate market gets any hotter!! Newly remodeled 7 room Colonial in one of Everett's more desirable areas. This solid property features a Custom built white cabinet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and a new laundry room/pantry off the kitchen. Formal Dining Room with a built in china cabinet and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. New 200 amp electric service, and new vinyl tilt in windows. Added bonus, a 3rd floor walk up attic with endless possibilities as a master bedroom & master bath or large family room. Excellent commuter location minutes to Wellington and Malden T stops and the new Wynn Resort with direct access to the Bike to the Sea bike/walking path and 7 Acre Park as well as the city's only tennis courts with a proposed additional 10 acres of recreational park land to be added for your enjoyment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 01/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Winters
Redfin Corp. License #449592115
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Theodore | $440,000 | -- | |
| Rose Dan | $120,000 | -- | |
| Coogan Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Janice | -- | -- | |
| Coogan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Coogan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Coogan Dorothy M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Theodore | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $440,000 | +2.6% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $606,100 | $238,900 | $367,200 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $533,000 | $193,900 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $505,100 | $184,500 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $475,400 | $177,800 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $456,900 | $177,800 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $452,300 | $177,800 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $409,600 | $169,300 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $358,500 | $147,600 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $288,800 | $123,000 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $272,500 | $113,500 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,000 | $106,700 | $150,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roger Thistle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(339) 224-7690
12 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Winters
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72110498
APN: EVER-000000-D000004-000227
Ask me questions while you tour the home.