65 Ragsdale Mountain Rd Springfield, AR 72157
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Ragsdale Mountain Rd, Springfield, AR 72157 and is currently estimated at $120,258, approximately $86 per square foot. 65 Ragsdale Mountain Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Bought by
Vincent Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Teresa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $16,680 | $3,250 | $13,430 |
| 2024 | $245 | $16,680 | $3,250 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $245 | $16,680 | $3,250 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $264 | $16,680 | $3,250 | $13,430 |
| 2021 | $234 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $238 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $234 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $250 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $223 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $188 | $11,110 | $2,300 | $8,810 |
| 2015 | $144 | $10,670 | $2,090 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | $125 | $10,206 | $1,999 | $8,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map