65 S Aspen Dr Mount Joy, PA 17552
Estimated Value: $430,713 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 S Aspen Dr, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $472,928, approximately $249 per square foot. 65 S Aspen Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rheems El School, Elizabethtown Area Middle School, and Elizabethtown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Edmonds Kerstin S
Bought by
Edmonds Kerstin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Musser Jeffrey R and Musser Susan A
Bought by
Edmonds Bradley R and Edmonds Kerstin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Outstanding Balance
$70,718
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$402,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Kerstin S | -- | None Available | |
| Edmonds Bradley R | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmonds Bradley R | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $233,300 | $62,400 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $178,300 | $48,500 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $178,300 | $48,500 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $178,300 | $48,500 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $178,300 | $48,500 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map