65 S Biggs St Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $198,673 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 S Biggs St, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $239,168, approximately $189 per square foot. 65 S Biggs St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,123 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,032 | $30,200 | $11,500 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map