65 S Forest Rd Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $230,116 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 S Forest Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $251,779, approximately $136 per square foot. 65 S Forest Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Phillips Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Phillips Matthew S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Matthew S | $109,900 | -- | |
| Phillips Matthew S | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $86,562 | $2,800 | $83,762 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $81,857 | $2,100 | $79,757 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $77,496 | $2,100 | $75,396 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $66,500 | $2,100 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $52,886 | $2,100 | $50,786 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $40,955 | $2,100 | $38,855 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $40,955 | $2,100 | $38,855 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $40,955 | $2,100 | $38,855 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $40,955 | $2,100 | $38,855 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $40,955 | $2,100 | $38,855 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $37,620 | $2,860 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $37,620 | $2,860 | $34,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,620 | $2,860 | $34,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map