65 S Main St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $290,473
Studio
--
Bath
5,472
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 S Main St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $290,473, approximately $53 per square foot. 65 S Main St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Lloyds Drug Inc
Bought by
Daulton Straub Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,480
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$241,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daulton Straub Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daulton Straub Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,584 | $197,260 | $22,050 | $175,210 |
| 2024 | $9,511 | $197,260 | $22,050 | $175,210 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $197,260 | $22,050 | $175,210 |
| 2022 | $8,449 | $161,000 | $22,050 | $138,950 |
| 2021 | $8,892 | $161,000 | $22,050 | $138,950 |
| 2020 | $8,881 | $161,000 | $22,050 | $138,950 |
| 2019 | $9,306 | $161,000 | $22,050 | $138,950 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map