RENTED MAR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,762,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,189 Sq Ft
2012 Built

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No Units Above
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Portola Springs Elementary Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 5-minute walk to Lomas Valley Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to beautiful Portola Springs in Irvine! This spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom home, plus a versatile loft, offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior with no carpet (so nice!) — perfect for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. The open-concept kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator, and a large center island that’s ideal for gathering, meal prep, or casual dining. One of the home’s standout features is the main-level bedroom and full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, the generous loft provides additional space for a study area, playroom, or whatever you can dream up. The washer and dryer are also included in the upstairs laundry room, making your move-in seamless. The direct access 2-car garage is nicely finished with epoxy flooring, built-in storage, and a tank-less water heater for added efficiency and convenience. Step outside to a sunny patio that truly embraces Southern California living — perfect for morning coffee or relaxing outdoors. Located just down the street is a beautiful park where you’ll enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, basketball courts, and scenic green spaces — along with all the exceptional lifestyle offerings that Irvine is known for. This home blends comfort, convenience, and community — a wonderful place to call home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danielle Corliss

Corliss Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 949-888-2676 License #01224199 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Co-Listed By

James Corliss

Corliss Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 949-888-2676 License #01292808

Last Renter's Agent

Danielle Corliss

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an alley
  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Masonry wall
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Side Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Garage Door Opener
  • No Driveway

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,900
  • Rent includes association dues, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/14/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 2632 / 4
  • Tax Tract Number 16861
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93475647

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 100 Units
  • Portola Springs Comm Assoc Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-03-14
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 2500
  • Deposit Security: 4900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Total Move In Costs: 9900.00
  • Transfer Fees: 100.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Alley
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sendero (SEND)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93475647
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2189.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Storage, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall, No One Below, No One Above
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.83
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Office, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Masonry, Good Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Stone, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, No Driveway, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Freezer, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Maintenance Front Yard, Pool, Barbecue
  • Association Name: Portola Springs Comm Assoc
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Dog Park, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific

Schools

  • Elementary School: Portola
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffrey Trail
  • Elementary School #2: PORTOL
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers On Side, Level with Street, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers Timer, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: Owner
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 2632
  • Tax Tract Number: 16861

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Sethuraman Sundar and Ragunathan Srilatha
Bought by
The Gateway Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,566,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,123
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,033,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Clairvoyant Technosolutions Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$491,066
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Gateway Living Trust -- First American Title Company
Sethuraman Sundar -- First American Title Company
Clairvoyant Technosolutions Inc $655,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sethuraman Sundar $585,000
Closed Clairvoyant Technosolutions Inc $491,066
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $4,000 -18.4% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $4,900 -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $4,900 -3.0% --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Rented $5,050 +1.0% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Rent $5,000 +42.9% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2017 05/07/17 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,599 $806,277 $386,158 $420,119
2024 $11,599 $790,468 $378,586 $411,882
2023 $11,838 $774,969 $371,163 $403,806
2022 $11,618 $759,774 $363,885 $395,889
2021 $11,467 $744,877 $356,750 $388,127
2020 $11,379 $737,240 $353,092 $384,148
2019 $11,284 $722,785 $346,169 $376,616
2018 $11,291 $708,613 $339,381 $369,232
2017 $11,103 $694,719 $332,726 $361,993
2016 $10,963 $681,098 $326,202 $354,896
2015 $10,859 $670,868 $321,302 $349,566
2014 $10,724 $657,727 $315,008 $342,719

MLS Number: OC26047377

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-756-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.