Estimated Value: $375,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Sandy Creek Dr, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $381,740, approximately $157 per square foot. 65 Sandy Creek Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Faith Enterprises/Arkansas Inc
Bought by
Smith Jennifer and Smith Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,050
Outstanding Balance
$206,492
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Faith Enterprises Of Arkansas Inc
Bought by
Smith Jennifer and Smith Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,050
Outstanding Balance
$206,492
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer | $273,000 | Waco Title | |
| Smith Jennifer | $273,000 | Waco Title Company Cabot |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jennifer | $232,050 | |
| Closed | Smith Jennifer | $232,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $50,350 | $3,600 | $46,750 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $50,350 | $3,600 | $46,750 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $50,350 | $3,600 | $46,750 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $50,350 | $3,600 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $50,350 | $3,600 | $46,750 |
| 2020 | $165 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $165 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map