NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Sandy Pond Rd Unit 1 Ayer, MA 01432

Estimated Value: $569,951

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2013

AVAILABLE NOW...GREAT LOCATION: WALK TO TOWN BEACH..MINUTES TO RTS 2, 495, 110, THE COMMUTER TRAIN, THE BIKE/RAIL TRAIL, AND DOWNTOWN..."ALMOST"SINGLE FAMILY HOME LIVING*...THIS PROPERTY HAS: 2-3 BEDROOMS...2 FULL BATHROOMS...REMODELED KITCHEN, DINING ROOM W/SLIDERS TO THE DECK, LIVING ROOM, LARGE FRONT TO BACK FAMILY ROOM W/FIREPLACE...NICE YARD* LOWER LEVEL/FINISHED WALK OUT BASEMENT (APPROX. 800SqFt) HAS AN ADDITIONAL LARGE FAMILY ROOM W/WET BAR..1 LG BEDROOM W/CLOSET, FULL BATHROOM W/WASHER & DRYER HOOK UPS*1 CAR GARAGE, PARKING FOR APPROX. 3 CARS. **6 MONTH LEASE TO START, THEN TERM BECOMES TENANT AT WILL (UNLESS OTHERWISE AGREED TO IN WRITING)**RENTAL INCLUDES THE MAIN FLOOR AND FINISHED LOWER LEVEL/BASEMENT (TOP/2ND FLOOR IS A SEPARATE UNIT AND IS CURRENTLY RENTED)**CREDIT, BACKGROUND, AND REFERENCE CHECK REQUIRED ($25/PERSON FEE TO BE PAID BY PROSPECTIVE TENANT AT TIME OF APPLICATION)**FIRST, LAST, AND ONE MONTH SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIRED**CALL TODAY**

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Matthews

Keller Williams Realty North Central License #454502112 Listed on: 10/09/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Matthews

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1964

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Refuse Removal, Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Security Deposit: 1550.00
  • Term Of Rental: 6
  • Unit In Building: 1
  • Unit Level: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Shopping, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
  • Sq Ft Incl. Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood
  • Water View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water Baseboard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Casey Jill
Bought by
Zaker Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
$569,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Outstanding Balance
$190,094
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,367

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Collete Florine
Bought by
Casey Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,960
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Routhier
Bought by
Collette Florine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Mcdowell Robert
Bought by
F & P Willows Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zaker Mohamed $265,000 --
Zaker Mohamed $265,000 --
Casey Jill $253,700 --
Casey Jill $253,700 --
Collette Florine $146,900 --
Collette Florine M $146,900 --
F & P Willows Trust $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zaker Mohamed $251,322
Closed F & P Willows Trust $251,322
Previous Owner Casey Jill $202,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Rented $1,550 -6.1% --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $439,600 $153,600 $286,000
2024 $5,141 $419,700 $176,700 $243,000
2023 $4,835 $389,300 $165,800 $223,500
2022 $4,849 $361,300 $144,500 $216,800
2021 $4,604 $325,600 $131,100 $194,500
2020 $4,525 $320,900 $125,800 $195,100
2019 $4,167 $305,700 $119,900 $185,800
2018 $4,089 $283,400 $116,400 $167,000
2017 $3,914 $272,000 $113,000 $159,000
2016 $3,723 $256,200 $111,100 $145,100
2015 $3,702 $253,200 $111,100 $142,100
2014 $3,690 $262,100 $111,100 $151,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71594920

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: AYER-000028-000000-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.