65 South Rd Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $475,974 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $490,244, approximately $375 per square foot. 65 South Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Tintle John F and Tintle Deborah A
Bought by
Tyler Stephen J and Tyler Sandra W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Stephen J | $500,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,980 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $8,215 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $8,105 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $8,032 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $7,681 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $346,200 | $264,100 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map