65 Susan Rd New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Susan Rd, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $303,263, approximately $273 per square foot. 65 Susan Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Angelo Jean R
Bought by
Rozman Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozman Albert J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozman Albert J | $83,400 | |
| Closed | Rozman Albert J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Rozman Albert J | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $155,610 | $75,950 | $79,660 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $155,610 | $75,950 | $79,660 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $155,610 | $75,950 | $79,660 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $101,080 | $35,000 | $66,080 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $101,080 | $35,000 | $66,080 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $101,080 | $35,000 | $66,080 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $101,080 | $35,000 | $66,080 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $101,080 | $35,000 | $66,080 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $97,090 | $31,920 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $97,090 | $31,920 | $65,170 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $97,090 | $31,920 | $65,170 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $97,090 | $31,920 | $65,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map