65 Swing Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $594,137 - $799,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Swing Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $696,569, approximately $383 per square foot. 65 Swing Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Gardiners Avenue School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,403 | $432 | $203 | $229 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $432 | $203 | $229 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $432 | $203 | $229 |
| 2022 | $9,327 | $432 | $203 | $229 |
| 2021 | $12,235 | $430 | $202 | $228 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $652 | $447 | $205 |
| 2019 | $9,876 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
| 2018 | $12,232 | $806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,991 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
| 2016 | $12,890 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
| 2013 | $3,271 | $806 | $552 | $254 |
Source: Public Records
Map