65 Taylor St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,101 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Taylor St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $533,025, approximately $453 per square foot. 65 Taylor St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Mondello Leo F and Mondello Marie T
Bought by
Mondello Marie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Mondello Virginia A
Bought by
Mondello Virginia A and Mondello Leo F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1965
Bought by
Mondello Marie and Mondello Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondello Marie T | -- | None Available | |
| Mondello Marie T | -- | None Available | |
| Mondello Marie T | -- | None Available | |
| Mondello Virginia A | -- | -- | |
| Mondello Marie | -- | -- | |
| Mondello Virginia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondello Marie T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $441,200 | $125,400 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $435,200 | $119,400 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $382,000 | $106,600 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $333,500 | $92,700 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $303,200 | $84,300 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $298,600 | $84,300 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $271,300 | $84,300 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $252,100 | $84,300 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $234,600 | $75,900 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $214,800 | $75,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $203,900 | $75,900 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map