NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Timberidge Dr Newnan, GA 30263

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $476,301

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,194 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 65 Timberidge Dr, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $420,075, approximately $191 per square foot. 65 Timberidge Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Madras Middle School, and Northgate High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
A & E Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Irwin Patricia and Trimble Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$420,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Helms Karen Elaine
Bought by
Bass Kristy and Reeves Hadleigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Helms Robert H
Bought by
Helms Karen B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Helms Karen B
Bought by
Helms Ronald A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
White Horse Develop
Bought by
Helms Ronald H and Helms Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Bought by
White Horse Developm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Irwin Patricia $435,000 --
Bass Kristy $218,000 --
Bass Kristy $218,000 --
Helms Karen B -- --
Helms Ronald A -- --
Helms Karen B -- --
Helms Ronald H $119,900 --
White Horse Developm $15,000 --
Hudson M H $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bass Kristy $214,051
Previous Owner Helms Karen B $144,000
Previous Owner Helms Ronald H $121,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,219 $141,095 $32,000 $109,095
2024 $3,212 $142,956 $32,000 $110,956
2023 $3,212 $144,648 $28,000 $116,648
2022 $2,930 $123,639 $28,000 $95,639
2021 $2,392 $95,536 $16,000 $79,536
2020 $2,407 $95,536 $16,000 $79,536
2019 $2,617 $94,204 $16,000 $78,204
2018 $2,622 $94,204 $16,000 $78,204
2017 $2,489 $89,710 $16,000 $73,710
2016 $2,346 $85,710 $12,000 $73,710
2015 $1,989 $74,474 $12,000 $62,474
2014 $1,785 $70,541 $12,000 $58,541
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.