65 Tower Rd Kittery Point, ME 03905
Kittery Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $2,317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$1,217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Tower Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905 and is currently estimated at $1,956,374, approximately $1,216 per square foot. 65 Tower Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Horace Mitchell Primary School, Shapleigh School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Wosko Timothy J and Collins Robert G
Bought by
Lanctot Roger William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,700
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,688,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanctot Roger William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanctot Roger William T | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,420 | $1,367,600 | $1,137,200 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $18,613 | $1,367,600 | $1,137,200 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $18,392 | $1,364,400 | $1,137,200 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $17,737 | $1,364,400 | $1,137,200 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $17,601 | $1,364,400 | $1,137,200 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $15,634 | $898,500 | $722,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $14,318 | $898,500 | $722,800 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $14,825 | $898,500 | $722,800 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $14,387 | $896,400 | $722,800 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $13,929 | $888,900 | $722,800 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $13,226 | $852,200 | $686,100 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | $12,970 | $852,200 | $686,100 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map