65 Trestle Leaf Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $396,349 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Trestle Leaf, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $444,087, approximately $334 per square foot. 65 Trestle Leaf is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Perry W. Harrison Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Woods Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Marlow Danny M and Marlow Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlow Danny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $396,876 | $69,300 | $327,576 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $273,464 | $57,750 | $215,714 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $273,464 | $57,750 | $215,714 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $273,464 | $57,750 | $215,714 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $273,464 | $57,750 | $215,714 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $219,870 | $80,080 | $139,790 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $219,870 | $80,080 | $139,790 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $219,870 | $80,080 | $139,790 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $215,784 | $80,080 | $135,704 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $200,278 | $77,000 | $123,278 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $200,278 | $77,000 | $123,278 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $200,278 | $77,000 | $123,278 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,278 | $77,000 | $123,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map