65 Turner Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $699,652 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Turner Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $823,163, approximately $562 per square foot. 65 Turner Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
G Burke T E
Bought by
Dillon Terrence M and Dillon Susan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Terrence M | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Terrence M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $567,700 | $411,100 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $534,600 | $373,700 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $489,400 | $339,800 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $421,300 | $290,300 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $377,800 | $262,700 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $366,600 | $252,500 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $359,400 | $247,600 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $372,500 | $261,500 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $361,600 | $250,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $339,800 | $228,800 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $328,900 | $217,900 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map