65 Velna Jackson Ln Godwin, NC 28344
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Velna Jackson Ln, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $252,058, approximately $208 per square foot. 65 Velna Jackson Ln is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Umbarger Kenneth E
Bought by
Carbajal Demetrio Valdez and Devaldez Avelina Toledo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Burroughs Herbert and Burroughs Tangy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Reid Lucas and Reid Jamey
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Demetrio Valdez | -- | None Available | |
| Burroughs Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burroughs Herbert | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $188,669 | $12,246 | $176,423 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $188,669 | $12,246 | $176,423 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $112,973 | $12,528 | $100,445 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $112,973 | $12,528 | $100,445 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $112,973 | $12,528 | $100,445 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $112,973 | $12,528 | $100,445 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $112,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map