NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Villa Dr Unit 46 Warminster, PA 18974

Estimated Value: $691,588 - $716,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,378 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $465,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,713 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome to This Spacious 3 Bedroom Three Full Bath Willow Model In The Sought After 55+ Community of The Villas At Five Ponds. This Rarely Offered Open and Airy Home Features a Beautiful Living Room W/ Large Windows, Recessed Lighting, Gas Fireplace W/ Marble Surround, Soaring Vaulted Ceiling And Hardwood Flooring That Flows Seamlessly To The Adjacent Dining Room. On Your Left is The Nice Sized Family Room With French Doors Leading To A Paver Patio With A Motorized Retractable Awning. The Kitchen Features Upgraded 42" Cabinets, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop & A Large Pantry. It Sits Next To The Sun Drenched Breakfast Room. The Luxury Master Suite Features a Large Bedroom, W/ Trey Ceiling, Two Walk in Closets, Ceiling Fan & Luxury Bath w/ an Oversized Jacuzzi Tub & Stall Shower. A First Floor Guest Bedroom With A Large Closet And Vaulted Ceiling Sits Next To Its Own Full Bath. Head Up to The Second Floor Enclosed Loft where You'll Find A Huge Bedroom, Full Bath, Double Sized Closet and A Large Carpeted Storage Area. The Entire Home Has Been Freshly Painted. Some Additional Features Include An Oversized Two Car Garage W/ Opener and Inside Access And A Large Laundry Room. Community Amenities Include A Clubhouse W/ Formal Grand Ballroom, Fully Equiped Fitness Center, Heated Indoor & Outdoor Pools, Sports Lounge, Tennis Courts and Plenty of Activities. Five Ponds Is The Area's Premeir Active Adult Community Featuring Truly Care Free Living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BOB GILLARD

(215) 343-8200 info@buyinpa.com RE/MAX Centre Realtors License #RS194272L Listed on: 07/22/2018

RE/MAX Centre Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Gordon

(215) 220-4840 jdietrich@rogsupreme.com Realty One Group Supreme License #RS319452

Realty One Group Supreme

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x75
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $247 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,378 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 010-004-046
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-001-010-004-046

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $2,964 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include pool(s), common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash, health club
  • $2,964 Other One-Time Fees
  • Built by MCGRATH
  • Villas At Five Ponds Subdivision, Willow Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,313

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,840 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$247 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer Dryer & Refrigerator In "As Is Condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool/Hottub, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Marble
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2378
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2378
  • Net Sq Ft: 2378.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 197.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2378
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 247.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Health Club
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 2964.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 2964.00

Schools

  • High School: WILLIAM TENNENT

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 36060.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X75
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3840.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4721574
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7313.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 49-001-010-004-046
  • Tax Lot: 010-004-046
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTENNIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Mccloskey John J and The Estate Of Ann M Mccloskey
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$705,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,618
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Five Ponds Lp
Bought by
Mccloskey Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodman Michael S $465,000 Southeastern Abstract Co
Mccloskey Ann M $350,550 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodman Michael S $320,000
Previous Owner Mccloskey Ann M $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $465,000 -1.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2018 07/22/18 For Sale $469,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,455 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2024 $8,455 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2023 $8,195 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2022 $8,020 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2021 $7,833 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2020 $7,723 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2019 $7,313 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2018 $7,138 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2017 $6,929 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2016 $6,929 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2015 $6,340 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
2014 $6,340 $40,060 $4,000 $36,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002082880

Bright MLS

APN: 49-001-010-004-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.