65 Waverly St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,100,745
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Waverly St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $981,436, approximately $316 per square foot. 65 Waverly St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Cardoso Maurilho A
Bought by
Cardoso Maurilho and Cardoso Cindy V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,069
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Seldow Adam L and Seldow Kathleen H
Bought by
Cardoso Maurilho A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Acma Ft and Skinner
Bought by
Seldow Adam L and Seldow Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoso Maurilho | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoso Maurilho | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoso Maurilho A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Cardoso Maurilho A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Seldow Adam L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Seldow Adam L | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoso Maurilho | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Cardoso Maurilho | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoso Maurilho A | $277,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Seldow Adam L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seldow Adam L | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,539 | $1,013,100 | $230,000 | $783,100 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $941,800 | $220,000 | $721,800 |
| 2023 | $10,459 | $887,900 | $205,000 | $682,900 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $693,400 | $195,000 | $498,400 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $668,500 | $188,000 | $480,500 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $642,400 | $177,500 | $464,900 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $576,000 | $165,500 | $410,500 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $497,900 | $132,000 | $365,900 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $443,800 | $110,000 | $333,800 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $433,200 | $109,300 | $323,900 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $391,100 | $95,000 | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map