65 Wayne Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,074 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Wayne Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $519,269, approximately $422 per square foot. 65 Wayne Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Ziomek Robert P and Maass Annette S
Bought by
Onufrieva Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Dalton Julie Ann
Bought by
Ziomek Robert P and Maass Annette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Sold by
Drolet Richard G
Bought by
Dalton Julie Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onufrieva Natalia | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ziomek Robert P | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Julie Ann | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Julie Ann | $56,000 | |
| Open | Dalton Julie Ann | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $343,400 | $155,400 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $343,400 | $155,400 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $343,400 | $155,400 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $293,800 | $122,800 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $293,800 | $122,800 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $293,800 | $122,800 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $258,800 | $104,600 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $258,800 | $104,600 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $258,800 | $104,600 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $225,500 | $104,600 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $225,500 | $104,600 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $225,500 | $104,600 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $240,200 | $104,600 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map