65 Westchester Cir Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $479,278 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Westchester Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $509,320, approximately $234 per square foot. 65 Westchester Cir is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Joan V
Bought by
Quinn Joan and Joan Quinn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $380,980 | $80,000 | $300,980 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $380,980 | $80,000 | $300,980 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $380,980 | $80,000 | $300,980 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $243,900 | $40,000 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $243,900 | $40,000 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $243,900 | $40,000 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $243,900 | $40,000 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $225,850 | $32,000 | $193,850 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $225,850 | $32,000 | $193,850 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $225,850 | $32,000 | $193,850 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $226,490 | $35,000 | $191,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,490 | $35,000 | $191,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map