65 Weybosset St Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Weybosset St, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $326,196, approximately $184 per square foot. 65 Weybosset St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Hu Huixin
Bought by
Woolfork Paul J and Foreman Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Lane Kenneth
Bought by
Beebe William R and Beebe Clifford F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolfork Paul J | $101,600 | -- | |
| Beebe William R | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe William R | $133,550 | |
| Closed | Beebe William R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Beebe William R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,465 | $220,990 | $49,910 | $171,080 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $128,590 | $27,650 | $100,940 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $123,970 | $27,650 | $96,320 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $123,970 | $27,650 | $96,320 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $123,970 | $27,650 | $96,320 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $121,800 | $41,510 | $80,290 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $121,800 | $41,510 | $80,290 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $121,800 | $41,510 | $80,290 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $121,800 | $41,510 | $80,290 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $121,800 | $41,510 | $80,290 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $128,520 | $51,240 | $77,280 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $128,520 | $51,240 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map