65 William St Kearny, NJ 07032
Manor Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,767 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 William St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $494,192, approximately $335 per square foot. 65 William St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Madail John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madail John | $84,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $9,140 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $9,119 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $9,119 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $9,135 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $9,260 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $9,229 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $8,932 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $8,681 | $86,500 | $26,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map