65 Williams Rd Lexington, MA 02420
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,449,832
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Williams Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,319,458, approximately $841 per square foot. 65 Williams Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Budnitz Donna
Bought by
Budnitz Rt and Budnitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
65 Williams Rd Rt
Bought by
Stark Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budnitz Rt | -- | -- | |
| Stark Donna | $294,000 | -- | |
| Stark Donna | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Donna | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |