65 Willowcrest Dr Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Willowcrest Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $358,392, approximately $276 per square foot. 65 Willowcrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Mooney Jean M
Bought by
Whitter Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,425
Outstanding Balance
$333,936
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitter Patrick | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Whitter Patrick | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitter Patrick | $335,425 | |
| Closed | Whitter Patrick | $335,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $216,370 | $59,990 | $156,380 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $216,370 | $59,990 | $156,380 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $136,990 | $41,440 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $136,990 | $41,440 | $95,550 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $136,990 | $41,440 | $95,550 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $136,990 | $41,440 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $136,990 | $41,440 | $95,550 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $132,300 | $41,440 | $90,860 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $132,300 | $41,440 | $90,860 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $132,300 | $41,440 | $90,860 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $132,300 | $41,440 | $90,860 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $132,300 | $41,440 | $90,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map