65 Wilton St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $272,874
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Wilton St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $256,469, approximately $290 per square foot. 65 Wilton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Carlos A
Bought by
Lopez Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Karen E
Bought by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Blanca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Blanca E
Bought by
Lopez Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1991
Sold by
Bousquet Paul A and Mazzella Richard J
Bought by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
9.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1989
Sold by
Harp James M
Bought by
Little Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Carlos A | $85,500 | -- | |
| Little Gloria | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Gloria | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $230,600 | $40,500 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $204,600 | $33,800 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $192,200 | $30,700 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $153,900 | $28,700 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $155,200 | $26,100 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $125,800 | $26,100 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $120,600 | $26,100 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $121,900 | $26,100 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $122,500 | $24,100 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $115,600 | $24,100 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $108,800 | $24,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map