650 1st St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 1st St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $160,592, approximately $150 per square foot. 650 1st St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Reddick Lydia
Bought by
Burns John Edward and Burns Elizabeth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns John Edward | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,426 | $43,710 | $7,980 | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $39,730 | $7,250 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $38,160 | $7,470 | $30,690 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $37,050 | $7,250 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $37,050 | $7,250 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $37,050 | $7,250 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $32,533 | $7,323 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $34,230 | $7,250 | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map